Officers
     Paul Kohler, Moderator     Champaign     2018     
     Leslie Lake, Moderator-Elect     Polo     2019     
     Kristi Kellerman, Clerk               

Program and Arrangements
     (3 year term, 2 term tenure)               
     Rebecca Lipscomb     Springfield     2018 (1)     
     Elvira Lawdenski     Naperville     2019 (1)     
     Kathy Mackey     Dixon     2020 (1)     
     Paul Kohler, Moderator     Champaign     2018     
     Leslie Lake, Moderator-Elect     Polo     2019     
     Kristi Kellerman, Clerk     Highland Avenue          
     Kevin Kessler, District Executive     Canton          

Gifts Discernment and Call Committee
     (3 year term, 1 term tenure)               
     Charlot Cole     Virden     2018     
     Joyce Person     Dixon     2018     
     Dorothy Bellows     Dixon     2019     
     Janine Katonah     York Center     2019     
     Paul Kohler, Moderator     Champaign     2018     
     Leslie Lake, Moderator-Elect     Polo     2019     
     Kristi Kellerman, Clerk, GDCC Secy.     Highland Avenue          
     Kevin Kessler, District Executive     Canton          

Training In Ministry (TRIM)
     Kathy Gingrich, Coordinator     York Center          
     Willard Dulabaum, Ministry Formation     Highland Avenue          

Annual Conference Standing Committee Delegate
     Christy Waltersdorff     York Center     2018     

Disaster Response Team
     Website: www.cobdisasterresponse.org               
     Loren Habegger, Coordinator     York Center          
     Tim Laird, LT Liaison               

District Potluck Team
     Kristi Kellerman     Highland Avenue          
     Leonard Matheny     Peoria          
     Leslie Lake     Polo          
     Matt Rittle     Franklin Grove          
     Phyllis Batterton, LT Liaison               

Ethics Team
     (3 year term, 2 term tenure)               
     Bill Hare     Polo     2018 (2)     
     Kathy Gingrich     York Center     2019 (2)     
     Anna Lee Hisey Pierson     Neighborhood     2020 (2)     
     Mary Dulabaum, LT Liaison               

Ministerial Leadership Development Team
     (5 year term, 1 term tenure)               
     Carol Kussart, Secretary     Cerro Gordo     2017     
     Patricia Stauffer     Polo     2018     
     Martha Creager, Vice Chair     Dixon     2019     
     Pat Rittle, Chairperson     Highland Avenue     2020     
     Mark Godfrey     Lanark     2021     
     Alan Mackey, LT Liaison               

Property and Asset Management Team
     (3 year term, 2 term tenure)               
     Fletcher Farrar     Springfield     2018 (2)     
     Jim Lehman     Highland Avenue     2019 (2)     
     Jocelyn Watkins     Peoria     2019 (2)     
     Wil Nolen     Highland Avenue     2020 (3)     
     Prudy Widlak, LT Liaison               

Church Revitalizaton and Development Team
     (3 year term, 2 term tenure)               
     Matt Rittle, Chair     Franklin Grove     2018 (2)     
     Jack Flores, Vice Chair     Highland Avenue     2018 (2)     
     Leslie Lake     Polo     2019 (2)     
     Blaine Miner     Highland Avenue     2020 (2)     
     David Roe, LT Liaison     Woodland          

Senior High Youth Advisors
     TBA               
     Matt Rittle, LT Liaison               

Senior High Youth Cabinet
     TBA               
     Matt Rittle, LT Liaison               
(1), (2) Denotes 1st or 2nd term.
last updated: 01/18/2018